Jessica Plunkenstein and the Düsseldorf Conspiracy

 

Cast and Crew

General

Most Everything, Really..................................................................................................................Greg Edwards
Composer........................................................................................................................................Julia Meinwald
Assistant Designer....................................................................................................................Mariana Preciado
Beta Tester.........................................................................................................................................Miguel Garcia
Voice File Editors.............................................................................Greg Edwards, Justin Lo, John Paredes,
........................................................................................................................Mariana Preciado, Alpana Ranade

Voice Talent

Jessica Plunkenstein...............................................................................................................Mariana Preciado
Baron von Düsseldorf...................................................................................................................David McIntosh
Miss Pernilla......................................................................................................................................Toni Dorfman
Harrison J. Harris...........................................................................................................................David McIntosh
Wee Pilot......................................................................................................................................Nathaniel Granor
Mother...................................................................................................................................................Hayley Ryan
Father...............................................................................................................................................Dan Hammond
Ill-Fated Child........................................................................................................................................Jennie Row
Brody..............................................................................................................................................David Chernicoff
Airport Security Official #1.............................................................................................................Julia Meinwald
Airport Security Official #2..............................................................................................................Maggie Wittlin
DespAir Flight Attendant...............................................................................................................Michelle Arkow
AmazonAir Flight Attendant..............................................................................................................Jessica Bian
Preston, the Customs Official..............................................................................................................Alex Rubin
Harry, the Unionized Baggage Handler.............................................................................................Bix Bettwy
Secret Agent.........................................................................................................................................Zak Sandler
Olmec..........................................................................................................................................R. David Edelman
Llamaland Ticketeer................................................................................................................................Molly Fox
Ye Olde Llama Shoppekeeper............................................................................................................Jim Casey
Hortense, the Zookeeper...................................................................................................................Felicia Ricci
Llama..........................................................................................................................................................Darrick Li
Maitre D.......................................................................................................................................David Friedlander
Dwayne, the Nervous Patron..................................................................................................................Justin Lo
Grady, the Powder Room Attendant.................................................................................................Andrew Ash
French Man................................................................................................................................R. David Edelman
Herbert J. Parthenogenesis................................................................................................................Drew Levitt
Ninja...............................................................................................................................................David Chernicoff
Hot Dog Vendor.........................................................................................................................................Justin Lo
Automated Gas Attendant............................................................................................................Alpana Ranade
Frieda.......................................................................................................................................Colette Gunn-Graffy
Frederick, the Disgruntled Furrier.......................................................................................................Jason Ray
Helga...................................................................................................................................................Jessica Poter
Receptionist at Chalet Cardiovasculare......................................................................................Sarah Minkus
Bodybuilder................................................................................................................................David Friedlander
Cantankerous Tennis Player......................................................................................................Dan Hammond
Franz, the Yodeler....................................................................................................................................Darrick Li
Clock Winder........................................................................................................................................Andrew Ash
Angry Stilts Man.......................................................................................................................................Bix Bettwy
High-Strung Cat....................................................................................................................................Jennie Row
Yetimancer.................................................................................................................................................Darrick Li
Stauf............................................................................................................................................R. David Edelman
Singing Cats...................................................................Greg Edwards², Mariana Preciado, Alpana Ranade
Cat #1...............................................................................................................................................Julia Meinwald
Cat #2.................................................................................................................................................Maggie Wittlin
Ben Brantley...............................................................................................................................David Friedlander

Special Thanks

Mariana Preciado, despite the smell; Julia Meinwald and her second home, the Yale Digital Media Center for the Arts; Professors Julie Dorsey and Toni Dorman for lending considerable time and talent; the Yale Computer Science Department for pretending this was academic; Miguel Garcia for play-testing during finals week; Chris Jones and the AGS Engine without which we would still be using Hypercard; you; Alpana, Justin, John, and Mariana for editing all them voice files; the old LucasArts; Stephen Sondheim; and, of course, Angela Lansbury

 
 
 
copyright © 2014 greGAMES! LLC. all rights reserved.